Skip to main content

Career Search

Career Search

Constance Hanna en train de travailler sur des machines

Constance Hanna (she/her)

Industrial Maintenance Millwright

I fix all types of machines that make and package food Items.
Michelle Henry

Michelle Henry

Non-Destructive Testing Technician

I inspect metal parts on nuclear reactors to make sure they are in good working order.
Homme travaillant avec des équipements pour façonner des outils et matrices.

Jeff

Tool & Die Maker

I create, repair, test and run production tooling, such as dies, jigs, fixtures and gauges by reading and interpreting complex engineering drawings.
Daniela Torelli dans un atelier de soudure.

Daniela Torelli

Welding Instructor

I teach the next generation of welders.
Autoportrait de Jill Stagg pris sur le chantier

Jill Stagg

Steamfitter Apprentice

As an apprentice steamfitter, Jill Stagg is expanding her skills at installing pipes that carry high pressure or dangerous stubstances.
Mariam Jordi sur le site de construction d'un bâtiment pour la formation des pompiers et pompières.

Miriam Jordi (she/her)

Project Coordinator

Miriam works with a construction company and helps make sure projects are completed on time and on budget.
Wiebke

Wiebke Jansen

Welder Apprentice

I am a welder apprentice at Seaspan Shipyards.
Shannon Tymosko

Shannon Tymosko

Electrical Apprentice

I am a second-year Electrical Apprentice with the IBEW Local 105
Chelsea Dyck

Chelsea Dyck

Journeyman Electrician

Alan Locke au travail

Alan Locke

Research Technologist

Brandon Graf au travail

Brandon Graf

Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

Brandon Graf is an Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) for Keyera.
Ben Davis

Benjamin Davis

Territory Manager

Benjamin Davis is the Territory Manager for Walter Surfaces Technologies.
Steve Copeland au travail

Steve Copeland

Power Distribution Supervisor

Steve Copeland is a Power Distribution Supervisor for Diavik Diamond Mines Inc.
Nicole Hamilton avec médaille d'or

Nicole Hamilton

Automotive Painter

Nicole Hamilton is an Automotive Painter, located in Nova Scotia.
Joel Stacey au travail sur un toit

Joel Stacey

Construction Superintendent

Joel Stacey is a Construction Superintendent for Solvest Inc.
Shoshawna Blair

Shoshawna Blair

Cake Decorator and Pastry Chef

Shoshawna Blair is a Cake Decorator and Pastry Chef for Hansel & Gretel Bakery and Shoshawna’s Cakes & Pastries.
Kassandra in the body shop

Kassandra Bilodeau

Artistic Automobile Painter

Kassandra Bilodeau is a Self Employed Artistic Automobile Painter.
Michelle Gilbert

Michelle Gilbert

Hairstylist

Michelle Gilbert is a Hairstylist, located in New Brunswick.
Ian Cook

Ian Cook

Journeyman Sheet Metal Worker

Ian Cook is a Journeyman Sheet Metal Worker for Whisper Heating and Cooling.
Julie-Claire Hamilton travaillant dans un boîtier de disjoncteurs électriques

Julie-Claire Hamilton

Instructor, Plant Operator Program

Julie-Claire Hamilton is an Instructor of the Plant Operator Program at Selkirk College.
Denika Mitchelmore Regardant le pont du navire depuis sa grue de manœuvre de cabine de grue

Denika Mitchelmore

Assistant Crane Operator

Denika Mitchelmore is an Assistant Crane Operator for Seadrill Careers.
Photo de Sheila Sadler au travail

Sheila Sadler

Sheet Metal Journeyperson

Sheila Sadler is a Sheet Metal Journeyperson for Viaduct Sheet Metal.
Roger Bragg à l'extérieur avec un VTT

Roger Bragg

Construction Electrician

Roger Bragg is a Construction Electrician, practicing in Newfoundland.
Photo de Tailor Robicheau au travail

Tailor Robicheau

Automotive Apprentice Technician

Tailor Robicheau is an Automotive Apprentice Technician for the Nova Scotia Department of Transportation.
Brendon Clothier in his work place

Brendon Clouthier

Materials Technician

Brendon Clouthier is a Materials Technician for the Canadian Armed Forces.
Sonya Bedo | Menuisière

Sonya Bedo

Carpenter

Sonya Bedo is a Carpenter, located in Newfoundland and Labrador.
Camilla Sullivan

Camilla Sullivan

Tower and Mobile Crane Operator

Camilla Sullivan is a Tower and Mobile Crane Operator, located in Newfoundland.
Ashley Ritchie | Apprenti maçonne

Ashley Ritchie

Bricklaying Apprentice

Ashley Ritchie is a Bricklaying Apprentice at Straight Line Masonry.
Trevor Roote | Préposé à l'entretien des machines

Trevor Roote

Mechanical Maintainer

Trevor Roote is a Mechanical Maintainer for Bruce Power.
Tim Wilkinson Plumber/Welder

Tim Wilkinson (Video)

Plumber/Welder, City Of Toronto

Tim Wilkinson is a Plumber/Welder for the City Of Toronto.
ERIN GONZALES

Erin Gonzales (Video)

Baking Entrepreneur

Erin Gonzales is a Baking Entrepreneur, located in Ontario.
Schuyler Kahgee - Industrial Millwright Apprentice

Schuyler Kahgee (Video)

Industrial Millwright

Schuyler Kahgee is an Industrial Millwright, located in Ontario.
JENN GREEN | MAINTENANCE PLANNER & SCHEDULER

Jenn Green (Video)

Maintenance Planner & Scheduler

Jenn Green is a Maintenance Planner & Scheduler, located in Ontario.
TREVOR ROOTE | MECHANICAL MAINTAINER

Trevor Roote (Video)

Mechanical Maintainer

Trevor Roote is a Mechanical Maintainer, located in Ontario.
TRICIA WARD | PLUMBING APPRENTICE

Tricia Ward (Video)

Plumbing Apprentice

Tricia Ward is a Plumbing Apprentice, located in Ontario.
MANDY RENNEHAR | BLUE COLLAR CEO & FOUNDER OF FRESHCO

Mandy Rennehan (Video)

Blue Collar CEO & Founder

Mandy Rennehan is the Blue-Collar CEO & Founder of Freshco.
Stan Horton - Welder/Fitter

Stan Horton (Video)

Welder/Fitter

Stan Horton is a Welder/Fitter. currently practicing in Ontario.
Terence Brouwer - Manufacturing Operations Manager

Terence Brouwer (Video)

Manufacturing Operations Manager

Terence Brouwer is a Manufacturing Operations Manager, located in Ontario.
Rebecca Smith selfie at work

Rebecca Smith (Video)

Welder, Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineer

Rebecca Smith is a Welder and Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineer for Pure Ingenuity.
NATHAN VERSEGHY - Trainer and Methods Writer

Nathan Verseghy (Video)

Trainer And Methods Writer

Nathan Verseghy is a Trainer And Methods Writer, located in Ontario.
Kaylyn Roloson - Metal Fabricator/Welder

Kaylyn Roloson (Video)

Metal Fabricator/Welder

Kaylyn Roloson is a Metal Fabricator/Welder, located in Ontario.
Richard Roberts

Richard (Kelly) Roberts

Collision Department Manager

Richard (Kelly) Roberts is a Collision Department Manager at Fix Auto North Bay.
NATHAN VERSEGHY | Formateur et rédacteur de procédures

Nathan Verseghy

Career and Education Advisor

Nathan Verseghy is a Career and Education Advisor for the Toronto Transit Commission (TTC).
Stan Horton | Soudeur-monteur

Stan Horton

Welder-Pipefitter

Stan Horton is a Welder-Pipefitter practicing in Ontario.
Terence Brouwer | Gestionnaire des opérations de fabrication

Terence Brouwer

Manufacturing Operations Manager

Terence Brouwer is the Manufacturing Operations Manager for Promation Nuclear.
Myste Loewen | Représentante d’affaires, examinatrice en soudage

Myste Loewen

Buiness Representative

Myste Loewen is a Business Representative for International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Lodge 146.
Timothy Wilkinson | Plombier et soudeur

Tim Wilkinson

Plumber/Welder, City Of Toronto

Tim Wilkinson is a Plumber/Welder for the City Of Toronto.
Rebecca Smith | Soudeuse, ingénieure en fabrication et en mécanique

Rebecca Smith

Welder

Rebecca is a Welder at Pure Integrity, located in Ontario.